Eighs 2023 - Wednesday Results
25MAY23 Page created.
Men's Div I (6:45)
19:03 Announced & Appeal
Decision: no change.
Wolfson bpd Pembroke
Balliol bpd Wadham
Magdalen bpd St Catherine's
L.M.H. bpd Trinity
Start Order
Oriel
Christ Church
Keble
Pembroke
Wolfson
Wadham
Balliol
S.E.H.
St Catherine's
Magdalen
University
Trinity
L.M.H.
Finish Order
Oriel
Christ Church
Keble
Wolfson
Pembroke
Balliol
Wadham
S.E.H.
Magdalen
St Catherine's
University
L.M.H.
Trinity
Women's Div I (6:15)
18:38 Announced.
18:48 Confirmed.
Christ Church bpd University
Wadham bpd Wolfson
Jesus bpd New College
St Anne's bpd Hertford
Start Order
University
Christ Church
Wolfson
Wadham
S.E.H.
Pembroke
Oriel
Keble
Magdalen
New College
Jesus
Hertford
St Anne's
Finish Order
Christ Church
University
Wadham
Wolfson
S.E.H.
Pembroke
Oriel
Keble
Magdalen
Jesus
New College
St Anne's
Hertford
Men's Div II (5:45)
18:36 Announced
18:46 Confirmed
L.M.H. bpd Jesus
Merton bpd Queen's
Oriel II bpd Mansfield
Start Order
Jesus
L.M.H.
New College
Queen's
Merton
Hertford
Lincoln
St Hugh's
Exeter
Mansfield
Oriel II
Worcester
Brasenose
Finish Order
L.M.H.
Jesus
New College
Merton
Queen's
Hertford
Lincoln
St Hugh's
Exeter
Oriel II
Mansfield
Worcester
Brasenose
Women's Div II (5:15)
17:42 Announced.
17:52 Confirmed.
Balliol bpd St Catherine's
Lincoln bpd Linacre
Trinity bpd L.M.H.
Mansfield bpd Wolfson II
Start Order
St Anne's
St Catherine's
Balliol
St John's
Green Templeton
Linacre
Lincoln
Somerville
L.M.H.
Trinity
Wolfson II
Mansfield
Exeter
Finish Order
St Anne's
Balliol
St Catherine's
St John's
Green Templeton
Lincoln
Linacre
Somerville
Trinity
L.M.H.
Mansfield
Wolfson II
Exeter
Men's Div III (4:45)
17:07 Announced.
17:17 Confirmed.
St Peter's bpd Corpus Christi
St John's bpd Somerville (overbump)
Linacre bpd Keble II
G.T.C. bpd St Anne's
University II bpd St Antony's
Start Order
Brasenose
Christ Church II
Somerville
Corpus Christi
St Peter's
St John's
Pembroke II
Keble II
Linacre
St Anne's
Green Templeton
St Antony's
University II
Finish Order
Brasenose
Christ Church II
St John's
Corpus Christi
St Peter's
Somerville
Pembroke II
Linacre
Keble II
Green Templeton
St Anne's
University II
St Antony's
Women's Div III (4:15)
16:40 Announced
16:50 Confirmed
St Peter's bpd Merton
St Antony's bpd University II
Queen's bpd Osler House
Christ Church II bpd St Hilda's
Start Order
Exeter
Merton
St Peter's
Brasenose
Corpus Christi
St Hugh's
Worcester
University II
St Antony's
Osler House
Queen's
St Hilda's
Christ Church II
Finish Order
Exeter
St Peter's
Merton
Brasenose
Corpus Christi
St Hugh's
Worcester
St Antony's
University II
Queen's
Osler House
Christ Church II
St Hilda's
Men's Div IV (3:45)
16:36 Announced.
16:42 Appeal#6 from Regent's Park
#6 Decision: result stands
18:58 PB awarded against Jesus II
New II bpd Wadham II
St Hilda's bpd Jesus II
KLAXON
St Catherine's bpd Jesus II (PB)
Start Order
University II
Wadham II
New College II
S.E.H. II
Balliol II
Wolfson II
Jesus II
St Hilda's
St Catherine's II
Magdalen II
Lincoln II
Regent's Park
Merton II
Finish Order
University II
New College II
Wadham II
S.E.H. II
Balliol II
Wolfson II
St Hilda's
St Catherine's II
Jesus II
Magdalen II
Lincoln II
Regent's Park
Merton II
Women's Div IV (3:15)
16:34 Announced.
16:44 Confirmed.
Lincoln II bpd Pembroke II
Magdalen II bpd Wadham II
Oriel II bpd Wolfson III
Brasenose II bpd Regent's Park
Start Order
Christ Church II
Pembroke II
Lincoln II
Wadham II
Magdalen II
Linacre II
St John's II
Green Templeton II
Wolfson III
Oriel II
Regent's Park
Brasenose II
St Hugh's II
Finish Order
Christ Church II
Lincoln II
Pembroke II
Magdalen II
Wadham II
Linacre II
St John's II
Green Templeton II
Oriel II
Wolfson III
Brasenose II
Regent's Park
St Hugh's II
*Men's Div V (2:45)
15:09 Announced
15:40 Appeal#4b from Osler
18:02 Appeal upheld - Worcester bump cancelled
Also, no PB.
18:12 Confirmed
Brasenose II bpd Queen's II
Hertford II bpd Exeter II
Wolfson III bpd New III
Oriel III bpd L.M.H. II
Worcester II bpd Osler House
Start Order
Merton II
Queen's II
Brasenose II
St Peter's II
Exeter II
Hertford II
New College III
Wolfson III
Keble III
L.M.H. II
Oriel III
Osler House
Worcester II
Finish Order
Merton II
Brasenose II
Queen's II
St Peter's II
Hertford II
Exeter II
Wolfson III
New College III
Keble III
Oriel III
L.M.H. II
Osler House
Worcester II
*Women's Div V (2:15)
14:58 Announced.
15:08 Confirmed.
St Hugh's II bpd New College II
Worcester II bpd Hertford II
Balliol II bpd Somerville II
Lincoln III bpd Trinity II
Keble II bpd Catz II
Start Order
New College II
St Hugh's II
Hertford II
Worcester II
Somerville II
Balliol II
Trinity II
Lincoln III
Jesus II
S.E.H. II
St Catherine's II
Keble II
Mansfield II
Start Order
St Hugh's II
New College II
Worcester II
Hertford II
Balliol II
Somerville II
Lincoln III
Trinity II
Jesus II
S.E.H. II
Keble II
St Catherine's II
Mansfield II
*Men's Div VI (1:45)
14:32 Announced 14:36 Appeal#3 from G.T.C. II 15:33 Results stand. 15:43 Confirmed.
KLAXON !
Linacre II bpd Mansfield II
Oriel V bpd Wolfson IV
Univ IV bpd Exeter III
Start Order
Worcester II
University III
Mansfield II
Linacre II
Oriel IV
Wolfson IV
Oriel V
St Hugh's II
Green Templeton II
St Hilda's II
Exeter III
University IV
New College IV
Finish Order
Worcester II
University III
Linacre II
Mansfield II
Oriel IV
Oriel V
Wolfson IV
St Hugh's II
Green Templeton II
St Hilda's II
University IV
Exeter III
New College IV
*Women's Div VI (1:15)
Announced 13:39
Confirmed 13:49
Mansfield II bpd St Antony's II
University III bpd Corpus II
St Peter's II bpd Oriel III
Wolfson IV bps Merton II
Start Order
St Antony's II
Mansfield II
Christ Church III
Corpus Christi II
University III
Oriel III
St Peter's II
Exeter II
Merton II
Wolfson IV
Osler House II
Queen's II
Magdalen III
Finish Order
Mansfield II
St Antony's II
Christ Church III
University III
Corpus Christi II
St Peter's II
Oriel III
Exeter II
Wolfson IV
Merton II
Osler House II
Queen's II
Magdalen III
*Men's Div VII (12:45)
13:10 Announced.
13:32 Appeal#2a from SEH III.
13:33 Appeal#2b from GTC III.
14:55 Appeal results: results stand.
15:05 Confirmed.
St Antony's II bpd S.E.H. III
Linacre III bpd Pembroke III
Pembroke IV bpd Queen's III
St John's II bpd Corpus II (overbump)
St Hugh's IV bpd G.T.C. III
Start Order
New College IV
St Hugh's III
S.E.H. III
St Antony's II
Pembroke III
Linacre III
Corpus Christi II
Queen's III
Pembroke IV
St John's II
Green Templeton III
St Hugh's IV
St Peter's III
Start Order
New College IV
St Hugh's III
St Antony's II
S.E.H. III
Linacre III
Pembroke III
St John's II
Pembroke IV
Queen's III
Corpus Christi II
St Hugh's IV
Green Templeton III
St Peter's III
*Women's Div VII (12:15)
12:37 Announced
13:00 PB awarded. 13:10 Confirmed.
*** KLAXON ***
Magdalen III bpd Linacre III (PB)
LMH II bpd St Peter's III
Queen's bpd Worcester III
Exeter III bpd Ss Anne's/Hilda's
Start Order
Magdalen III
Linacre III
St Peter's III
L.M.H. II
Wadham III
Brasenose/St Peter's
Oriel IV
Worcester III
Queen's III
St Anne's/St Hilda's
Exeter III
Lincoln IV
Linacre IV
Finish Order
Linacre III
Magdalen III
L.M.H. II
St Peter's III
Wadham III
Brasenose/St Peter's
Oriel IV
Worcester III
Queen's III
Exeter III
St Anne's/St Hilda's
Lincoln IV
Linacre IV